collage name

1. NAME OF LAB:- VLSI & EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

 

DESCRIPTION:-

Lab is used to understand for the programming & interfacing concept of VLSI & embedded systems.

LIST OF MAJOR EQUIPMENTS: -

Sr. No.

Name of equipment

1

Computers

 

lab1

 

 

lab2

NAME OF LAB INCHARGE:- Prof. M. M. Chavan

 

2. NAME OF LAB: - ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION - I LAB

 

DESCRIPTION:

 

Performance & analysis of various analog communications related practicals.

LIST OF EQUIPMENTS: -

Sr. No.

Name of equipment

1.

Digital Oscilloscope

2.

Function Generator

3.

Spectrum Analyzer

 

 

Photograph 1: Practical performance on Spectrum Analyzer

 

NAME OF LAB INCHARGE: - Ms. Chavan M. M.

 

 

3. NAME OF LAB: ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION-II LAB

 

Description:Performance & analysis of various digital communications related practicals.

LIST OF EQUIPMENTS: -

Sr. No.

Name of equipment

1.

Digital Oscilloscope

2.

Function Generator

 

Photograph 2: Practical performance on digital communication kits.

 

NAME OF LAB INCHARGE: -Mrs. Kumbhar A. A.

 

 

4. NAME OF LAB: - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & CIRCUITS

 

DESCRIPTION:

Performance & analysis of various designing circuits including analog & linear integrated circuits.

 

        LIST OF EQUIPMENTS: -

Sr. No.

Name of equipment

1.

CRO

2.

DSO

3.

Dual power supply

4.

Function generator

 

Faculty demonstrating practical’s for better understanding of the students

Real time implications of the practical’s performed

 

NAME OF LAB INCHARGE: -Ms. Ghorpade M. U.


5 NAME OF LAB: MICROWAVE ENGINEERING LABORATORY

Description: This Lab is highly sensitive lab .In this lab various subjects practical’s the as Antenna & Wave Propagation, Advanced Communication System & Optical Communication System are performed in this laboratory. RADAR trainer kit, various type of antennas, Microwave Test Bench are available in this laboratory makes it a perfect platform for the students for better understanding in the field of Microwave Engineering & Optical Communication

LIST OF EQUIPMENTS: -

Sr. No.

Name of equipment

1.

Klystron Power supply

2.

Antenna trainer kit

 

NAME OF LAB INCHARGE: - Ms. Dixit S. P.

 

6. NAME OF LAB : - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND MICROPROCESSOR

 

Description:

Demonstrate importance of microprocessors & microcontrollers through programming skills.

LIST OF EQUIPMENTS: -

Sr. No.

Name of Equipment

1.

Function pulse generator

2.

DSO

 

Photograph 4. Practical performance of Digital Electronic Kits.

NAME OF LAB INCHARGE: - Ms. Salunkhe S. S.

 

7. NAME OF LAB : - PROJECT LABORATORY

 

Description:Various projects prepared by students and ongoing work of the students are performed in this laboratory.

LIST OF EQUIPMENTS: -

Sr. No.

Name of equipment

1.

DSO

2.

Function Generator

3.

Dual Power supply

NAME OF LAB INCHARGE: - Mr. Tamboli W. S.

 

8. NAME OF LAB: - VIDEO ENGINEERING LAB

 

Description:

Video Engineering lab is well equipped with all the equipment’s & various video engineering practical’s are performed in this laboratory. The wide range of equipment’s & components available in this laboratory makes it a perfect platform for the students for better understanding of the subjects. Different audio-video, television related practical’s are performed in this laboratory.

LIST OF EQUIPMENTS: -

Sr. No.

Name of equipment

1.

Color TV trainer kit

 

 

 

 

NAME OF LAB INCHARGE: - Mr. Tamboli W. S.

 

9. NAME OF LAB : - BASIC ELECTRONICS LABORATORY

Description:

Study basic concepts of Electronics by studying various components involved in designing of a circuit.

LIST OF EQUIPMENTS: -

Sr. No.

Name of equipment

1.

CRO

2.

Function generator

3.

Powerscope

 

Photograph 15: Practical for Basic Electronics Kits.

 

NAME OF LAB INCHARGE: - Ms. Deshmukh A. T.

 

10. NAME OF LAB : - COMPUTER LAB

Description:

Programming skills for subject such as Circuit Simulation, MATLAB Data Structures are provided in this lab.

LIST OF EQUIPMENTS: -

Sr. No.

Name of equipment

1.

Computers

NAME OF LAB INCHARGE: - Ms. Dixit S. P.